Acknowledge­ments

List of people that we acknowledge for performing the experiment

(Not completed yet)

  1. Abila, Austria
  2. Åbymoskolan, Sweden
  3. Ådalsskolan, Sweden
  4. Adam Pisca, Slovakia
  5. Adriana Sofo, New Zealand
  6. Albin Fertil, France
  7. Åledskolan, Sweden
  8. Aleksej Vladimirovich Azarov, Russia
  9. Alessandro Petraglia, Italy
  10. Alftaskolan, Sweden
  11. Alla Aleksanyan, Armenia
  12. Anders L
  13. Andrea Bartekovà, Slovakia
  14. Andrea Škytovà, Slovakia
  15. Andreas de Neergaard, Danmark
  16. Andreas Fliessbach, Switzerland
  17. Andrey Malyshev, Germany
  18. Angelica Casanova-Katny, Antartica
  19. Ängsdals skolan, Sweden
  20. Ankarskolan, Sweden
  21. Ankica Veseljic, Croatia
  22. Anne van Kessel, The Netherlands
  23. Annemieke van Loenen, The Netherlands
  24. Antonija Kojundžić, Croatia
  25. Antun i Stjepan Radic school, Croatia
  26. Arlene Chua, Guam (USA)
  27. Backatorpsskolan, Sweden
  28. Bäckskolan, Sweden
  29. Barbora Vyslouzilová, Czech Republic
  30. Bergby centralskola, Sweden
  31. Bernard Okafor, Nigeria
  32. Bernat Claramunt, Catalonia, Spain
  33. Bredbynskolan, Sweden
  34. Brett Scheffers, USA
  35. Bromangymsiet, Hudiksvall, Sweden
  36. Brösarps skola, Sweden
  37. bruksskolan, Sweden
  38. BS Adhikari , India
  39. Bullmarks skola, Sweden
  40. Callu vulgarisaskolan, Sweden
  41. Callu vulgarisnässkolan, Sweden
  42. Cals College, The Netherlands
  43. Carla Sofia Santos Ferreira, Portugal
  44. Carlos Fredrico Duerte Rocha, Brazil
  45. Casa Montessori i Partille, Sweden
  46. Casper Tai Christiansen, Greenland
  47. Cátedra de Ecología UNTDF, Argentinia
  48. Centralskolan , Sweden
  49. CETA de Romilly-sur-Seine, France
  50. Christelijk gymnasium Utrecht, The Netherlands
  51. Christine McCormic, Guam (USA)
  52. Christine Vestjens Meller , Austria
  53. Cynthia Beausang, all girls school, USA
  54. Daniël van Gaal, The Netherlands
  55. Dave Grimley, USA illonois
  56. David Fuentes, Spain
  57. De Nieuwste School 5VWO, Netherlands
  58. Derrick Lai, China
  59. Diane Saint-Laurent, Quebec
  60. DjurängsskOlan, Sweden
  61. Domingos de Jesus Rodrigues, Brasil
  62. Domsjöskolan, Sweden
  63. Dora i anja, Croatia
  64. Dora villela, Brazil
  65. Dotorpsskolan, Sweden
  66. Ekedalen skola, Sweden
  67. Ekhamraskolan, Sweden
  68. Elena Paoletti, Italy
  69. Elena Vanguelova, UK
  70. Ellen Haakonsen, Norway
  71. Emilie Peters, The Netherlands
  72. Emma Kučerovà, Slovakia
  73. Emma Martin, Alaska
  74. Emma Mercedes Dedič, Slovakia
  75. Enebackenskolan, Sweden
  76. Engelbrektsskolan, Sweden
  77. Erik Šraj, Slovakia
  78. Eriks Berzins, Latvia
  79. Eva Kruemmel, Canada
  80. Evgenios Agathokleous, Japan
  81. Fabian Schouten, Netherlands
  82. Falkenbergs Montessoriskola, Sweden
  83. Färlövs skola, Sweden
  84. Färnässkola, Sweden
  85. Ferlinskolan, Sweden
  86. Fernando Valino, Spain
  87. Filip Žiga, Slovakia
  88. Fonkwe, Merline, Canada
  89. Franklin Bretschneider, The Netherlands
  90. Franziska Bandau, Sweden
  91. Freinetskolan Hugin, Sweden
  92. Frejaskolan, Sweden
  93. Fridhemsskolan, Sweden
  94. Gabriela Barančíková, Slovakia
  95. Gällö skola, Sweden
  96. Gällö skola, Sweden
  97. Garphyttans skola, Sweden
  98. Gema Guzmán, Spain
  99. Genrietta Egorovna Merzlaya, Russia
  100. Gerard Keijser, Netherlands
  101. Glumslövs skola, Sweden
  102. Greg Lollback, Australia
  103. Groenendaal College, Belgium
  104. Grönängsskolan, Sweden
  105. Gröndalsskolan, Sweden
  106. Hakantorpskolan, Sweden
  107. Hammenhögs Friskola, Sweden
  108. Harley Keller, Australia
  109. Havelidens skola, Sweden
  110. Haydn Thomas, UK
  111. Hbg´s Montessoriskola, Sweden
  112. Helena Godoy Bergallo, Brazil
  113. Hemängsskolan, Sweden
  114. Het Baarnschlycuem, The Netherlands
  115. Högsäters skola, Sweden
  116. Hörvik, Sweden
  117. Hudene skola, Sweden
  118. Idaline Laigle, Canada
  119. Ignacio, UK
  120. Imants, Latvia
  121. Inge Althuizen, Vigdis Vandvik, Norway
  122. Innertavle skola, Sweden
  123. Jakob Magid, Danmark
  124. Jan Baptistschool, The Netherlands
  125. Jana Barbora Šiškovà, Slovakia
  126. Jean-Marc Hero, Australia
  127. Jeff Atkins, USA
  128. Jennifer Meier, Switzerland
  129. Johannes Welsch, New Zealand
  130. Jonstorpsskolan, Sweden
  131. Jørn Olav Løkken, Norway
  132. Jose Ramon Olarieta Alberdi , Spain
  133. Josep Peñuelas, Catalonia, Spain
  134. Joseph Hawes, Brasil
  135. Joseph School, USA
  136. Jozef Kršàk, Slovakia
  137. Juan Blanco, Spain
  138. Juha Alatalo, Sweden
  139. Júlia C
  140. Junbin Zhao, USA
  141. Junhui Li, China
  142. Kallingeskolan, Sweden
  143. Kari Klanderud, Norway
  144. Karin Clark, Canada
  145. Karlskro Montessori, Sweden
  146. Kasamark skola, Sweden
  147. Katja Hogendoorn, South Africa
  148. Katrín Björnsdóttir, Iceland
  149. Katrine Raundrup, Greenland
  150. Kennemerlyceum, The Netherlands
  151. Klasa 11 b, Poland
  152. Klässbolsxskola, Sweden
  153. Klaudia Ziemblinska, Poland
  154. Kopperskolan, Sweden
  155. Kreśimir Kojundžić, Croatia
  156. Kristiàn Markech, Slovakia
  157. Kullaviksskolan, Sweden
  158. Kulparkskolan, Sweden
  159. Kungsgårdskolan, Sweden
  160. Kvarbackskolan, Sweden
  161. Kvarndammskolan, Sweden
  162. Kvarngärdesskola Uppsala, Sweden
  163. Kviingeskolan, Sweden
  164. Kyrkskolan, Sweden
  165. Kyrkskolan, Sweden
  166. Kyrkskolan-Täby, Sweden
  167. Lars Stoumann Jensen, Danmark
  168. Lasse Sander, Germany
  169. Laura Yahdjian, Argentinia
  170. Laurent Augusto, France
  171. Laurent Rousseau, Canada
  172. Lea Schuster, Germany
  173. Leeza leroux, South Africa
  174. Lejonskolan, Sweden
  175. Lenka Šubovà, Slovakia
  176. Lidens skola, Sweden
  177. Lidija Tivanovac, Slovakia
  178. Lidiya Vladimirovna Yakovleva, Russia
  179. Liesbeth van den Brink, Chile
  180. Linneaskolan, Sweden
  181. Linneaskolan, Sweden
  182. Listerbyskolan, Sweden
  183. Liudmila Mukhortova, Russia
  184. Ljungbyskolan, Sweden
  185. Logan Gray, Canada
  186. Loretta Rafay, Jonathan Bakker, USA
  187. Louis Mareschal, France
  188. Louise Egerton-Warburton, USA
  189. Lövestad skola, Sweden
  190. Lusungu Nkhoma, South Africa
  191. Lyudmila Konstantinovna Shevtsova, Russia
  192. Maaike Bader, Germany
  193. Maarten J
  194. Manuel Nicolas, France
  195. Marcel van Culemborg, Netherlands
  196. Marcello Tomaselli, Italy
  197. Marcus Klaus, Germany
  198. Maria Camila Orozco, Colombia
  199. María Dolores Bejarano, Spain
  200. Marianum, The Netherlands
  201. Mariaskolan, Sweden
  202. Mariska te Beest, South Africa
  203. Mark R
  204. Markland College, The Netherlands
  205. Martin Fabian, Slovakia
  206. Martinuscollege, The Netherlands
  207. Masud Rahman, Belgium
  208. Matt Shenton, and science club, Japan
  209. Matteo Petit Bon, Svalbard
  210. Matúš Martón, Slovakia
  211. Matúš Savara, Slovakia
  212. Matúš Tangelmajer, Slovakia
  213. Maud Deniau, France
  214. Mehede skola, Sweden
  215. Melak Gebretsadik, Ethiopia
  216. Michael Günzel, Germany
  217. Michael Liddell, Dan Metcalf,  Peter Grace, Jacqui Stol, Tim Wardlaw, Suzanne Prober, Australia
  218. Michael Ulyshen, USA
  219. Michaela Miškechovà, Slovakia
  220. Michal Bezàk, Slovakia
  221. Michele Carbognani, Italy
  222. Michele de Sá Dechoum, Brazil
  223. Mike Bell, England
  224. Mofizur Rahman, Bangladesh
  225. Mölstadskolan, Sweden
  226. Monika Kukučkovà, Slovakia
  227. Monique Carnol, Belgium, France
  228. Montessorifriskolan stellatus, Sweden
  229. Mörsilsskola, Sweden
  230. Munkebergsskolan, Sweden
  231. Mycklingskolan, Sweden
  232. Nadezhda Viktorovna Bezler, Russia
  233. Näsumsxskola, Sweden
  234. Natalia Kirichenko, Russia
  235. Natalya Nikolaevna Kuzmenko, Russia
  236. Nättrabyskolan, Sweden
  237. Nicholas Smith, USA
  238. Nicolas Castaño Arboleda, Colombia
  239. Nije Veste Buitenschans, The Netherlands
  240. Nikolet Malà, Slovakia
  241. Nora Kršàkovà, Slovakia
  242. Noretskolan, Sweden
  243. Norrgårdsskolan, Sweden
  244. Norrskolan, Sweden
  245. Nya Bergska, Sweden
  246. Nyckelbergsskolan, Sweden
  247. Nyckelskolan, Sweden
  248. Nyköpings gymsium, Särskola, Sweden
  249. Ödenäs skola, Sweden
  250. Odenslundskola, Sweden
  251. Oliver Kopčàk, Slovakia
  252. Öllsjöskolan, Sweden
  253. Oostvaarder College, The Netherlands
  254. Örtomtaxskola, Sweden
  255. Östbergsskolan, Sweden
  256. Öster, Sweden
  257. Östervålaxskola, Sweden
  258. ÖstraxKarupsxskola, Sweden
  259. Otis Cockerill, USA
  260. ÖvrexSoppero, Sweden
  261. Pablo R
  262. Parkskolan, Sweden
  263. Patrícia Ďurčanová, Czech Republic
  264. Patricia Rodriguez and students, Argentinia
  265. Paulína Vrbovà, Slovakia
  266. Pekka Vanhala, Finland
  267. Per Olsskolan, Sweden
  268. Peter Müller, Germany
  269. Peter Šimo, Slovakia
  270. Petra Sportmann, USA
  271. Philippe Gaucher , French Guiana
  272. Pierre Vancoille, France
  273. Pierson College, The Netherlands
  274. Pilbäckskolan, Sweden
  275. Pilar Andrés
  276. Pinusåsskolan, Sweden
  277. ProCivitas privata gymnasium, Sweden
  278. Qi Li, China
  279. Qi Wang, Canada
  280. Rafael Barbizan Sühs, Brazil
  281. Rafaella Canessa, Chile
  282. Rafia Abdul Hakeem, Ghana
  283. Rajasekaran Murugan, India
  284. Ramdalsskolan, Sweden
  285. Raúl Ochoa-Hueso, Spain
  286. Reinaldo Imbrozio Barbosa, Brazil
  287. Renato Marques, Brasil
  288. Reynaertcollege, The Netherlands
  289. Richard Širka, Slovakia
  290. Rien Aerts, Sweden
  291. Rimforsa, Sweden
  292. Robert D Hollister, USA
  293. Robert Weigel, Germany
  294. Roberto Cazzolla Gatti, Russia
  295. Rocio Alonso Del Amo, Spain
  296. Rogslösa skola, Sweden
  297. Roman Markov, Slovakia
  298. Rörviks skola, Sweden
  299. Rosalind Dodd, UK
  300. Rydebäcksskolan, Sweden
  301. Sabína Matuljovà, Slovakia
  302. Sälens skola, Sweden
  303. Sandeplanskolan, Sweden
  304. Sander Bruun, Danmark
  305. Sanne Govaert, Belgium
  306. Sarah Duddigan, UK
  307. Satoshi Suzuki, Japan
  308. Sattajärvi skola, Sweden
  309. Sebastiano Zanoni, Italy
  310. Seraina Bassin, Switzerland
  311. Serresjöskolan, Sweden
  312. Simon Tresch, Switzerland
  313. Simona Brojovà, Slovakia
  314. Sjungande Dalens skola, Sweden
  315. Skansenskolan, Sweden
  316. Skeda skola, Sweden
  317. Skivedsskolan, Sweden
  318. Skottorpsskolan, Sweden
  319. Skråmträskskolan, Sweden
  320. Snježana Marković-Zoraja, Slovakia
  321. Sotenässkolan, Sweden
  322. Spiro Papadopoulo, Australia
  323. Stacy Gilmore, Guam (USA)
  324. Stedelijk Gymnasium, The Netherlands
  325. Stef Bokhorst, Antartica
  326. Stefano Chelli, Italy
  327. Steffen Rothardt, Germany
  328. Stephanie Nolte, Germany
  329. Stödexskola, Sweden
  330. Stone Ekeh , USA
  331. Stora Högaskolan, Sweden
  332. Storsjöskolan, Sweden
  333. Strandskolan, Sweden
  334. Stråningstorpsskolan, Sweden
  335. Strövelstorps skola, Sweden
  336. Stuart W Smith, Tanzania
  337. Sue Benham, UK
  338. Susanna Venn, Australia
  339. Svärtingehus, Sweden
  340. Svensby skola, Sweden
  341. Svetlana Serikova, Russia
  342. Takayoshi Koike, Japan
  343. Tariq Munir, Maria Strack, Canada
  344. Tärnsjöskola, Sweden
  345. Tatiana Martónovà, Slovakia
  346. Thijs van Wuijckhuijse, Bonaire
  347. Thilde Bruun , Danmark
  348. Thomas Povázky, Slovakia
  349. Tiliaåsskolan, Sweden
  350. Tiliabergs skola, Sweden
  351. Tiliablomskolan, Sweden
  352. Tiliaensresursskola, Sweden
  353. Tina Schroeder, Australia
  354. Tingbergsskolan, Sweden
  355. Tomàš Čulàk, Slovakia
  356. Tomàš Rusśàk, Slovakia
  357. Tomtebogårds skola, Sweden
  358. Torestorpskolan, Sweden
  359. Tornlyckeskolan, Sweden
  360. Turbruksgymsiet, Sweden
  361. Ubbhultskolan, Sweden
  362. Uchenna Ogbonnaya, Nigeria
  363. Uslands skola, Sweden
  364. Valentína Jaràbkovà, Slovakia
  365. Vallby skola, Sweden
  366. Vällsjöskolan, Sweden
  367. Väne-ryr, Sweden
  368. Vargbroskolan, Sweden
  369. Västerhejde skola, Sweden
  370. Västervångskolan, Sweden
  371. Västra Karups skola, Sweden
  372. Vegaskolan, Sweden
  373. Vemdalens skola, Sweden
  374. Vika skola, Sweden
  375. Viktória Svoradovà, Slovakia
  376. Viliam Čepček, Slovakia
  377. Villa Montessori Ystad, Sweden
  378. Villanskolan, Sweden
  379. Villaskolan, Sweden
  380. Visser ‘t Hooft Lyceum, The Netherlands
  381. Vladimir, Russia
  382. VMBO Sprengeloo, The Netherlands
  383. Volksschule Donaucity, Austria
  384. Vreta kloster, Sweden
  385. Vuollerim skola, Sweden
  386. Wang, China
  387. Wesley Neil Hattingh, South Africa
  388. Xaris Sadrejevich Yumashev, Russia
  389. Yan Yang, China
  390. Yasutomo Hoshika, Italy
  391. Ytterbyskolan, Sweden
  392. ABZ Lambach, Austria
  393. Albert Muckenhuber, Austria
  394. Amt der Tiroler Landesregierung, FB Landwirtschaftliches Versuchswesen, Abt. LWSJF, Austria
  395. Bioschule Schlägl, Austria
  396. BRG Pichelmayergasse, Austria
  397. Bundesbildungsanstalt für Kindergartenpädagogik Graz “3a”, Austria
  398. Daniel Stockinger, Austria
  399. Elisabethinum, Austria
  400. Florian Hundsberger, Austria
  401. HTL-Leoben, Austria
  402. Hubert Förster, Austria
  403. Josef Plank, Austria
  404. Karl Zaussinger, Austria
  405. Katharina Buchsteiner, Austria
  406. Klaus Mooshammer, Austria
  407. Klemens Maria Hofbauer Gymnasium Katzelsdorf, Austria
  408. LFS Alt-Grottenhof, Austria
  409. LFS Freistadt, Austria
  410. LFS Gießhübl, Austria
  411. LFS Güssing, Austria
  412. LFS Hafendorf, Austria
  413. LFS Hatzendorf, Austria
  414. LFS Hollabrunn, Austria
  415. LFS Mistelbach, Austria
  416. LFS Obersiebenbrunn, Austria
  417. LFS Otterbach, Austria
  418. LFS Poysdorf, Austria
  419. LFS Pyhra, Austria
  420. LFS Sooß, Austria
  421. LFS Tulln, Austria
  422. LFS Tullnerbach, Austria
  423. LFS Vöcklabruck, Austria
  424. LFS Warth, Austria
  425. Kirchberg/W, Austria
  426. Lisa Weixlbaumer, Austria
  427. Nachbarschaftsgarten DonauCity/Kaisermühlen, Austria
  428. NÖ Agrarbezirksbehörde, Austria
  429. Renate Krainer, Austria
  430. Robert Koerner, Austria
  431. VS Wildbach “Delfinklasse”, Austria
  432. Escola IPSI, Spain
  433. Aralar BHI, Spain
  434. IES Uni Eibar-Ermua, Spain
  435. Maristes Champagnat, Spain
  436. Institut Salas i Xandri, Spain
  437. Sociedad Cooperativa de Enseñanza Colegio Vizcaya, Spain
  438. Anoetako Herri Ikastola, Spain
  439. Juan Orobiogoitia BHI, Spain
  440. Institut Badia i Margarit, Spain
  441. IES Beurko BHI, Spain
  442. Elorrioko Txintxirri Ikastola, Spain
  443. Colegio Urkide Ikastetxea, Spain
  444. Colegio Zabalburu Ikastetxea, SpainColegio Nuestra Señora de las Mercedes, Spain
  445. Peñascal Kooperatiba, Spain
  446. Olabide Ikastola,  Koop. Elk, Spain
  447. IES Ibaizabal, Spain
  448. IES Mencey Bencomo, Spain
  449. Colegio Angeles Custodios, Spain
  450. CPEIPS Amor Misericordioso  HLBHI, Spain
  451. Deutsche Schule San Alberto Magno, S. Coop, Spain
  452. Colegio San Jose Maristak, Spain
  453. Maria eta Jose Ikastetxea, Spain
  454. Gainzuri Eskola Publikoa, Spain
  455. Colegio Internacional Kolbe, Spain
  456. Fraisoro Eskola DBH, Spain
  457. IES Francisco de Goya – La Elipa, Spain
  458. Axular Lizeoa Kooperatiuba Elkartea, Spain
  459. Elorrio BHI, Spain
  460. Universidad Pontificia de Comillas / Facultad de Ciencias Humanas y Sociales, Spain
  461. Euskal Herriko Unibersitatea / Landare Biologia Eta Ekologia Saila, Zientzia eta Teknologia Fakultatea, Spain